Legal


PURPOSE AND ACCEPTANCE

This legal notice establishes the conditions of the www.cricursa.com website, domain owned by Cristales Curvados, S.A. with Tax Identification Number (C.I.F.) A08159816 and registered address in Granollers (08403), on Camí de Can Ferran s/n, Polígono Industrial Coll de la Manya, registered in the Register of Trade and Commerce of Barcelona in Volume 2,272, Book 1,665, 2nd Section, Sheet 1, Page 23,357, with telephone number (+34) 93 840 4470 and e-mail address marketing@cricursa.com.
 
A person that accesses one of these websites shall take on the role of user of the same, and agrees to rigorously comply with and observe the provisions included in the Legal Notice, as well as any other applicable legal provisions. 
 
Access to this website does not in any way imply the establishment of a commercial relationship between the user and Cristales Curvados, S.A. or any of its offices.
 
The provider reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on this website and has with no obligation to give notice or to notify the users of these obligations, it being understood that the publication on the provider's website is sufficient.
 
The user must use this website correctly in accordance with the laws, good faith, public order, uses of traffic and this Legal Notice. The user is liable for any harm and damage that may be caused to Cristales Curvados, S.A. and/or third parties as a result of non-compliance with this obligation.
 
 

COPYRIGHT AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
 
All content of this website, such as texts, photographs, images, icons, service marks, trade-marks, logotypes, technology, software, as well as graphic design, organisation and presentation of all content is the property of Cristales Curvados, S.A., and no rights of use on the same that go beyond the strictly necessary for the correct use of the website shall be understood to be granted to the user. 
 
Its use is strictly prohibited without the previous consent of Cristales Curvados, S.A., as well as its partial or total reproduction for subsequent distribution to third parties or its installation in servers connected to networks, or any other type of use, such as its distribution, modification, transfer or public notification or any other act that has not been expressly authorised by Cristales Curvados, S.A.

Any use that has not been previously authorised by Cristales Curvados, S.A. shall be considered serious non-compliance with intellectual or industrial property rights, and may give rise to the exercise of the corresponding prosecution or civil actions, in accordance with the current regulations.
 
 

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND LIABILITY
 
The content of this website is general and merely for informative purposes, and access to all content is not fully guaranteed, nor is its exhaustiveness, correction, validity or relevance.
 
Cristales Curvados, S.A. is excluded, always in accordance with the provisions of the legal system, from any liability for harm and damage of any nature arising from:
 
a) The impossibility to access the website or lack of truth, precision, exhaustiveness or relevance of the content, or if there are any types of flaws or defects in the contents transmitted, published or stored and accessed through the website;

b) The presence of a virus or other elements in the contents;

c) The incorrect use of the website, for non-compliance with the laws, good faith, public order, uses of traffic and the provisions of this Legal Notice.

Cristales Curvados, S.A. is not liable for the information contained on third party websites that may be accessed through links, whose presence on our website is merely for informative purposes, and under no circumstances suggests, invites or recommends such sites.
 


PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION
 
Cristales Curvados, S.A. agrees to treat personal data provided to us with maximum confidentiality, and not to transfer or share the data with third parties without expressed consent.
 
Data collected through data collection forms on the website shall be incorporated into a personal data file under the responsibility of Cristales Curvados, S.A., and it shall be treated confidentially and with the sole purpose of offering the services requested, with all legal guarantees and security required by Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection and Act 34/2002, of 11 July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.
 
Users may revoke their consent and exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition on the personal data provided by sending a written and signed request to the above-mentioned legal address of Cristales Curvados, S.A. 
 
Cristales Curvados, S.A.
may use cookies during the service provision of the website, or in other words, small information files generated in the users’ computer. Users have the option to configure their browser to prevent or notify about the generation of cookies.
 
 
LEGISLATION
 
In general terms, the relationship between Cristales Curvados, S.A. and the website users and its telematic services is subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.